Teilnehmerliste: (Sortiert nach Spielernummer)
TlnNr Teilnehmer Titel TWZ Attr Verein/Ort Land Geburt
1. Eichenberger Markus   2002   Luzern    
2. Baumann Kurt   1926   Ottenbach    
3. Abegg Beat   1921   Altdorf    
4. Kälin Bruno   1891   Baar    
5. Balkovec Josef   1877   Ebikon    
6. Baumann Claude   1859   Ottenbach    
7. Stoffregen Günther   1852   Zürich    
8. Eggenberger Ulrich   1843   Beatenberg    
9. Mazzoni Livio   1841   Seon    
10. Zindel Ernst   1825   Cham    
11. Scheidegger Urs   1796   Emmenbrücke    
12. Willimann Philipp   1775   Oberwil BL    
13. Tellenbach Erwin   1763   Interlaken    
14. Lanz Martin   1746   Reinach    
15. Ledermann Wolfgang   1734   Oberwil BL    
16. Sigrist Roman   1734   Meggen    
17. Hobi Robert   1703   Udligenswil    
18. Guarisco Renzo   1698   Wohlen    
19. Hofer Heinz   1673   Zollikofen    
20. Inderbitzin Albert   1656   Altdorf    
21. Schnyder Josef   1650   Brunnen    
22. Gabriel Toni   1640   Horw    
23. Hauger Victor   1636   Altdorf    
24. Balmer Hanspeter   1635   Adligenswil    
25. Tuor Gallus   1632   Bülach    
26. Lachat Martin   1626   Zürich    
27. Isch Moritz   1619   Luzern    
28. Leu Theres   1611   Luzern    
29. Brun Franz   1601   Ebikon    
30. Thurnheer Peter   1582   Zürich    
31. Knecht Anton   1577   Altdorf    
32. Lincke Paul   1562   Winterthur    
33. Haab Karl   1557   Weggis    
34. Koch Werner A.   1539   Zug    
35. Albicker Laurenz   1538   Neftenbach    
36. Bucher Walter   1537   Buchrain    
37. Wespi Josef   1537   Sempach    
38. Ludwig Jürg   1520   Meggen    
39. Klaus Ortwin   1507   Baar    
40. Ziemssen Erhard   1487   Kriens    
41. Mazzoni Renzo   1475   Kriens    
42. Kläntschi Jürg   1447   Buchrain    
43. Felgitsch Karl   1429   Luzern    
44. Deecke Dieter   1428   Walchwil    
45. Büchi René   1424   Luzern    
46. Müller Albert   1422   Willisau    
47. Rölli Xaver   1420   Emmenbrücke    
48. Britschgi Michèle   1395   Stans    
49. Wuttke Rainer   1384   Ebikon    
50. Bachmann Peter   1210   Emmenbrücke    
51. Liembd Erwin   1200   Hergiswil    
52. Lütolf Peter   1200   Meggen